Villa for sale with view of the golf course and forest

Savanne - Country House

308m2, 4 Bedrooms

REF : 85630133, 14 photos

1 841 400 € (Including fees)

A fee of 2.3% is paid by the buyer

Price without fees 1 800 000 €

See all results

See the 14 photos

See the 14 photos

See the 14 photos

See the 14 photos

See the 14 photos

See the 14 photos

Description

Villa Valriche - Bel ombre Nestled in the heart of the Bel Ombre estate, with access to the golf course at the edge of the property, this Balinese-style villa combines European charm with parquet flooring. Large living room, open kitchen, veranda access and infinity pool. Reading room and 2 en suite bedrooms on the ground floor with terrace access. Masterbedroom with en suite bathroom and outdoor shower, overlooking the golf course. Villas Valriche resident advantage. Accessible to Mauritian citizens and foreigners.

Karine MAGDELEINE

Marc Foujols

Details

Sub-type : Villa

General condition : Good condition

Year of construction : 2010

Location : Bel Ombre

Surface : 308

Rooms : 4

Orientation : South

Heating access : Individual

Heating mechanism : Air-conditioning

Hot water access : Individual

Areas

1 Bedroom 25m²

1 Living room/dining area 40m²

4 Lavatories

2 Shower rooms

4 Outdoor parkings

1 Bathroom

1 Terrace 44m²

1 Kitchen 12.5m²

1 Bedroom 12.5m²

1 Bedroom 26m²

1 Living-room 25m²

1 Living-room 15m²

1 Bedroom 38m²

Services

Air-conditioning, Swimming pool

Proximities

Bus, Shops, Primary school, Bus hub, Golf, Doctor, Sea, Beach, On main road, Supermarket, Taxi

Tags

2, 14

Energy details