House with Marne view, possible promotion.

Val-de-marne - Country House

130m2,

REF : P10136, 15 photos

799 000 € (Including fees)

A fee of 3.901% is paid by the buyer

Price without fees 769 000 €

See all results

See the 15 photos

See the 15 photos

See the 15 photos

See the 15 photos

See the 15 photos

See the 15 photos

Description

Completely quiet, elevated in a green setting, facing the Marne with an unobstructed view, Marc Foujols Immobilier offers you this house on three levels, with a living area of over 130 m². The ground floor consists of a pleasant living room with an open kitchen fitted out of about 60 m², and a separate toilet. The whole is bathed in light thanks to the large bay windows and the glass roof. On the first floor, a landing leads to two bedrooms, one with a balcony, as well as a bathroom with a double shower and toilet. Finally, on the top level, an independent studio with a private bathroom and toilet, accessible by internal or external staircase. The immediate outdoor areas include a beautiful terrace facing the living room, and a solarium. The property also has a garden shed/workshop, and a covered parking space for a car. Possibility to divide the plot and develop a pavilion in the front line. (4.17% including tax fees payable by the buyer.)

Nicolas MICHAUD

Marc Foujols Paris Rive Droite

Details

Sub-type : House

General condition : Requires updating

Standing : Regular

Location : Bry-sur-Marne

Surface : 130

Rooms : 5

Orientation : South

Type of heating : Electric

Proximities

Airport, Highway, Bus, Town centre, Movies, Shops, Day care, Primary school, Secondary school, Daycare, Train station, Bus hub, TGV station, Hospital/clinic, Doctor, Public pool, On main road, Sport center, Supermarket, Taxi, Tennis, University